A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

8K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

The following exhibits either (a) are filed with this Report or (b) have previously been filed with the SEC and are incorporated herein by reference to those prior filings.

3.1Certificate of Amendment of Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Assurant, Inc., effective as of May 21, 2025 (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 3.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K, originally filed on May 23, 2025).
3.2Certificate of Elimination of 6.50% Series D Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock of Assurant, Inc., effective as of May 21, 2025 (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 3.2 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K, originally filed on May 23, 2025).
3.3Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Assurant, Inc., effective as of May 21, 2025 (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 3.3 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K, originally filed on May 23, 2025).
3.4Amended and Restated By-laws of Assurant, Inc., effective as of May 21, 2025 (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 3.4 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K, originally filed on May 23, 2025).
10.1First Amendment to Purchase and Sale Agreement, effective as of April 18, 2025, between American Bankers Life Assurance Company of Florida (a subsidiary of the Company), as seller, and GPC Miami Business Park, LLC, as buyer.+
10.2Second Amendment to Purchase and Sale Agreement, effective as of May 1, 2025, between American Bankers Life Assurance Company of Florida (a subsidiary of the Company), as seller, and GPC Miami Business Park, LLC, as buyer.+
10.3Third Amendment to Purchase and Sale Agreement, effective as of May 5, 2025, between American Bankers Life Assurance Company of Florida (a subsidiary of the Company), as seller, and GPC Miami Business Park, LLC, as buyer.+
10.4Fourth Amendment to Purchase and Sale Agreement, effective as of May 7, 2025, between American Bankers Life Assurance Company of Florida (a subsidiary of the Company), as seller, and GPC Miami Business Park, LLC, as buyer.+†
10.5Assurant, Inc. Amended and Restated Directors Compensation Plan, effective as of May 21, 2025.*
10.6Third Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, effective as of June 18, 2025, among Assurant, Inc., as borrower, certain lenders party thereto, JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as administrative agent, and Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, as syndication agent (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 10.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K, originally filed on June 18, 2025).
31.1Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of Principal Executive Officer.
31.2Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of Principal Financial Officer.
32.1Certification of Principal Executive Officer of Assurant, Inc. pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.2Certification of Principal Financial Officer of Assurant, Inc. pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
101The following materials from the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2025, formatted in XBRL (Extensible Business Reporting Language): (i) the Consolidated Balance Sheets, (ii) the Consolidated Statements of Operations, (iii) the Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income, (iv) the Consolidated Statements of Changes in Equity, (v) the Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows and (vi) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements.
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document).

*Management contract or compensatory plan.

+Portions of this exhibit have been redacted in compliance with Regulation S-K Item 601(b)(10)(iv).

†The exhibit to the Fourth Amendment to Purchase and Sale Agreement has been omitted pursuant to Item 601(a)(5) of

Regulation S-K. The Company agrees to furnish supplementally to the SEC a copy of the omitted exhibit upon request

by the SEC.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

ASSURANT, INC.
By:/s/ KEITH W. DEMMINGS
Name:Keith W. Demmings
Title:President, Chief Executive Officer and Director (Principal Executive Officer)
By:/s/ KEITH R. MEIER
Name:Keith R. Meier
Title:Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (Principal Financial Officer)

Date: August 7, 2025

Previous: Item 5. Other Information