A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. EXHIBITS

15K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. EXHIBITS

Exhibit NumberExhibit Description
2.1Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 8, 2021, by and among Apollo Global Management, Inc., Athene Holding Ltd., Tango Holdings, Inc., Blue Merger Sub, Ltd., and Green Merger Sub, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 2.1 to Apollo Asset Management, Inc.’s Form 8-K filed on March 8, 2021 (File No. 001-35107)).
3.1Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Tango Holdings, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K12B filed on January 3, 2022 (File No. 001-41197)).
3.2Amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Apollo Global Management, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.2 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K12B filed on January 3, 2022 (File No. 001-41197)).
3.3Certificate of Designations of 6.75% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock of Apollo Global Management, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K filed on August 11, 2023 (File No. 001-41197)).
3.4Amended and Restated Bylaws of Apollo Global Management, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.3 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K12B filed on January 3, 2022 (File No. 001-41197)).
4.1Form of 6.75% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock Certificate (included in Exhibit 3.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K filed on August 11, 2023 (File No. 001-41197), which is incorporated by reference).
4.2Indenture, dated as of August 23, 2023, among Apollo Global Management, Inc., the guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K filed on August 23, 2023 (File No. 001-41197)).
4.3Form of 7.625% Fixed-Rate Resettable Junior Subordinated Notes due 2053 (included in Exhibit 4.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K filed on August 23, 2023 (File No. 001-41197), which is incorporated by reference).
4.4Indenture, dated as of November 13, 2023, among Apollo Global Management, Inc., the guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K filed on November 13, 2023 (File No. 001-41197)).
4.5Form of 6.375% Senior Notes due 2033 (included in Exhibit 4.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K filed on November 13, 2023 (File No. 001-41197), which is incorporated by reference).
4.6Indenture, dated as of May 21, 2024, among Apollo Global Management, Inc., the guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K filed on May 21, 2024 (File No. 001-41197), which is incorporated by reference).
4.7Form of 5.800% Senior Notes due 2054 (included in Exhibit 4.1 to the Registrant’s Form 8-K filed on May 21, 2024 (File No. 001-41197), which is incorporated by reference).
4.8Certain instruments defining the rights of holders of long-term debt securities of the Registrant and its subsidiaries are omitted pursuant to Item 601(b)(4)(iii) of Regulation S-K. The Registrant hereby undertakes to furnish to the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, copies of any such instruments.
*+10.1Form of Notice of Director Restricted Share Unit Award under the Apollo Global Management, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (Deferred Restricted Share Units).
*+10.2Form of Notice of Director Restricted Share Unit Award under the Apollo Global Management, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (Non-Deferred Restricted Share Units).
*31.1Certification of the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a).
*31.2Certification of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a).
*32.1Certification of the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (furnished herewith).
*32.2Certification of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (furnished herewith).
101.INSXBRL Instance Document - the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document
*101.SCHXBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
*101.CALXBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
*101.DEFXBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document
*101.LABXBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document
*101.PREXBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document).
*Filed herewith.
+Management contract or compensatory plan or arrangement.

The agreements and other documents filed as exhibits to this report are not intended to provide factual information or other disclosure other than with respect to the terms of the agreements or other documents themselves, and you should not rely on them for that purpose. In particular, any representations and warranties made by us in these agreements or other documents were made solely within the specific context of the relevant agreement or document and may not describe the actual state of affairs as of the date they were made or at any other time.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

Apollo Global Management, Inc.
(Registrant)
Date: August 7, 2024By:/s/ Martin Kelly
Name:Martin Kelly
Title:Chief Financial Officer (principal financial officer and authorized signatory)

Previous: Item 5. OTHER INFORMATION