A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

6K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

The following exhibits are filed as a part of this Report:

2.1**Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 10, 2025, by and among RSC Topco, Inc, Brown & Brown, Inc., Encore Merger Sub, Inc., and Kelso RSC (Investor), L.P. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K filed on June 10, 2025).
3.1Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation of the Company (adopted January 18, 2023) (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to Form 8-K filed on January 19, 2023).
3.2Amended and Restated By-Laws (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.2 to Form 8-K filed on January 19, 2023).
4.1Sixth Supplemental Indenture, dated as of June 23, 2025, between Brown & Brown, Inc. and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association (as successor to U.S. Bank National Association) (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.2 to Form 8-K filed on June 23, 2025).
4.2Form of Brown & Brown, Inc.’s 4.600% Notes due 2026 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.3 to Form 8-K filed on June 23, 2025).
4.3Form of Brown & Brown, Inc.’s 4.700% Notes due 2028 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.4 to Form 8-K filed on June 23, 2025).
4.4Form of Brown & Brown, Inc.’s 4.900% Notes due 2030 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.5 to Form 8-K filed on June 23, 2025).
4.5Form of Brown & Brown, Inc.’s 5.250% Notes due 2032 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.6 to Form 8-K filed on June 23, 2025).
4.6Form of Brown & Brown, Inc.’s 5.550% Notes due 2035 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.7 to Form 8-K filed on June 23, 2025).
4.7Form of Brown & Brown, Inc.’s 6.250% Notes due 2055 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.8 to Form 8-K filed on June 23, 2025).
10.1Brown & Brown, Inc. Amended and Restated 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to Form 8-K filed on May 12, 2025).
10.2*Brown & Brown, Inc. Amended and Restated 1990 Teammate Stock Purchase Plan.
31.1Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification by the Chief Executive Officer of the Registrant.
31.2Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification by the Chief Financial Officer of the Registrant.
32.1Section 1350 Certification by the Chief Executive Officer of the Registrant.
32.2Section 1350 Certification by the Chief Financial Officer of the Registrant.
101The following financial statements from the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2025, formatted in inline XBRL, include: (i) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income, (ii) Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets, (iii) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income, (iv) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Equity, (v) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows and (vi) the Notes to the Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements.
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted in inline XBRL and included in Exhibit 101).
  • Filed herewith

** Certain exhibits and schedules have been omitted pursuant to Item 601(b)(2) of Regulation S-K. The Company hereby undertakes to furnish supplemental copies of any of the omitted exhibits and schedules upon request by the SEC; provided, however, that the Company may request confidential treatment pursuant to Rule 24b-2 of the Exchange Act, for any exhibits or schedules so furnished.

SIGN****ATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

BROWN & BROWN, INC.
/s/ R. Andrew Watts
Date: July 28, 2025R. Andrew Watts
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
(duly authorized officer, principal financial officer and principal accounting officer)

Previous: Item 5. Other Information