A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits.

6K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits.

See Exhibit Index.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, Charter Communications, Inc. has duly caused this quarterly report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
Registrant
By:/s/ Kevin D. Howard
Kevin D. Howard
Date: October 28, 2022Executive Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer and Controller

S-1

Exhibit Index

ExhibitDescription
4.1Indenture, dated as of May 23, 2019, among CCO Holdings, LLC, CCO Holdings Capital Corp. and The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Charter Communications, Inc. on May 30, 2019).
4.2Ninth Supplemental Indenture, dated as of August 9, 2022, among CCO Holdings, LLC, CCO Holdings Capital Corp. and The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Charter Communications, Inc. on August 15, 2022).
4.3Form of 6.375% Senior Notes due 2029 (included in Exhibit 4.2 hereto).
10.1Exchange and Registration Rights Agreement, dated August 9, 2022, relating to the 6.375% Senior Notes due 2029, among CCO Holdings, LLC, CCO Holdings Capital Corp. and Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC, as representative of the several Purchasers (as defined therein) (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Charter Communications, Inc. on August 15, 2022).
10.2Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, dated as of September 20, 2022, by and between Charter Communications, Inc. and Thomas M. Rutledge (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Charter Communications, Inc. on September 21, 2022).
10.3Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, dated as of September 20, 2022, by and between Charter Communications, Inc. and Christopher L. Winfrey (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Charter Communications, Inc. on September 21, 2022).
10.4Employment Agreement, dated as of September 20, 2022, by and between Charter Communications, Inc. and Richard J. DiGeronimo (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.3 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Charter Communications, Inc. on September 21, 2022).
10.5Employment Agreement, dated July 27, 2021, between Charter Communications, Inc. and David G. Ellen (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.4 to the Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q of Charter Communications, Inc. filed on July 30, 2021 (File No. 001-33664)).
10.6Amendment to Employment Agreement, dated as of October 27, 2022, by and between Charter Communications, Inc. and David G. Ellen.
31.1Certificate of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a)/Rule 15d-14(a) under the under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
31.2Certificate of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a)/Rule 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
32.1Certification pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (Chief Executive Officer).
32.2Certification pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (Chief Financial Officer).
101The following financial information from Charter Communications, Inc.’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2022, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 28, 2022, formatted in iXBRL (inline eXtensible Business Reporting Language) includes: (i) the Consolidated Balance Sheets; (ii) the Consolidated Statements of Operations; (iii) the Consolidated Statements of Changes in Shareholders' Equity; (iv) the Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows; and (vi) the Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements.
104Cover Page, formatted in iXBRL and contained in Exhibit 101.

E-1

Previous: Item 5. Other Information.