A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. EXHIBITS

42K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. EXHIBITS

Exhibit NumberDescription
2.1Separation and Distribution Agreement by and among DowDuPont Inc., Dow Inc. and Corteva, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit No. 2.1 to Amendment 3 to Corteva’s Registration Statement on Form 10 (Commission file number 001-38710), filed on April 16, 2019).
3.1Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Corteva, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit No. 3.1 to Corteva’s Current Report on Form 8-K (Commission file number 001-38710), filed on May 2, 2024).
3.2Amended and Restated Bylaws of Corteva, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit No. 3.1 to Corteva’s Current Report on Form 8-K (Commission file number 001-38710), filed on December 21, 2022).
3.3Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of EIDP, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit No. 3.3 to Corteva’s and EIDP’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (Commission file numbers 001-38710 and 001-00815), filed on May 4, 2023).
3.4Amended and Restated Bylaws of EIDP, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.2 to EIDP's Current Report on Form 8-K (Commission file number 001-00815) dated September 1, 2017).
4Corteva agrees to provide the Commission, on request, copies of instruments defining the rights of holders of long-term debt of Corteva and its subsidiaries.
10.1Judicial Consent Order between The State of New Jersey and The Chemours Company, DuPont de Nemours, Inc., together with Corteva, Inc. and EIDP, Inc.
31.1Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of the company’s and EIDP’s Principal Executive Officer.
31.2Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of the company’s and EIDP’s Principal Financial Officer.
32.1Section 1350 Certification of the company’s and EIDP’s Principal Executive Officer. The information contained in this Exhibit shall not be deemed filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission nor incorporated by reference in any registration statement filed by the registrant under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.
32.2Section 1350 Certification of the company’s and EIDP’s Principal Financial Officer. The information contained in this Exhibit shall not be deemed filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission nor incorporated by reference in any registration statement filed by the registrant under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.
101.INSXBRL Instance Document - the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
101.SCHInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
101.CALInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
101.DEFInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document
101.LABInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document
101.PREInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
104Cover Page Interactive Data File – The Cover Page XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document (included in Exhibit 101.INS)

SIGNATURE

Corteva, Inc.

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

Corteva, Inc.
(Registrant)
Date:November 5, 2025
By:/s/ Brian Titus
Brian Titus
Vice President, Controller
(Principal Accounting Officer)

EIDP, Inc.

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

EIDP, Inc.
(Registrant)
Date:November 5, 2025
By:/s/ Brian Titus
Brian Titus
Vice President, Controller
(Principal Accounting Officer)

EIDP, Inc.

Index to the Consolidated Financial Statements

Page(s)
Consolidated Financial Statements (Unaudited):
Consolidated Statements of Operations68
Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income (Loss)69
Consolidated Balance Sheets70
Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows71
Consolidated Statements of Equity72
Notes to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements (Unaudited)74

CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF EIDP, Inc.

EIDP, Inc.

Consolidated Statements of Operations (Unaudited)

Three Months Ended September 30,Nine Months Ended September 30,
(In millions, except per share amounts)2025202420252024
Net sales$2,618$2,326$13,491$12,930
Cost of goods sold1,6441,5656,9187,033
Research and development expense3513481,0611,037
Selling, general and administrative expenses7256712,6322,461
Amortization of intangibles162170485521
Restructuring and asset related charges - net3032131199
Separation costs7—7—
Other income (expense) - net(23)(89)95(281)
Interest expense4666134173
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes(370)(615)2,2181,225
Provision for (benefit from) income taxes on continuing operations(62)(110)477283
Income (loss) from continuing operations after income taxes(308)(505)1,741942
Income (loss) from discontinued operations after income taxes(10)(2)(87)45
Net income (loss)(318)(507)1,654987
Net income (loss) attributable to noncontrolling interests—113
Net income (loss) attributable to EIDP, Inc.$(318)$(508)$1,653$984

See Notes to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements beginning on page 74.

EIDP, Inc.

Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income (Loss) (Unaudited)

Three Months Ended September 30,Nine Months Ended September 30,
(In millions)2025202420252024
Net income (loss)$(318)$(507)$1,654$987
Other comprehensive income (loss) - net of tax:
Cumulative translation adjustments4424873(206)
Adjustments to pension benefit plans(2)——1
Adjustments to other benefit plans(3)(2)(10)(7)
Unrealized gain (loss) on investments—95(14)
Derivative instruments(16)7(60)17
Total other comprehensive income (loss)(17)438808(209)
Comprehensive income (loss)(335)(69)2,462778
Comprehensive income (loss) attributable to noncontrolling interests - net of tax—113
Comprehensive income (loss) attributable to EIDP, Inc.$(335)$(70)$2,461$775

See Notes to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements beginning on page 74.

EIDP, Inc.

Consolidated Balance Sheets (Unaudited)

(In millions, except share amounts)September 30, 2025December 31, 2024September 30, 2024
Assets
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents$2,509$3,106$2,421
Marketable securities776372
Accounts and notes receivable - net7,7845,6766,651
Inventories5,3105,4325,674
Other current assets758820831
Total current assets16,43815,09715,649
Investment in nonconsolidated affiliates141134128
Property, plant and equipment9,6339,0749,235
Less: Accumulated depreciation5,4314,9755,025
Net property, plant and equipment4,2024,0994,210
Goodwill10,51210,40810,629
Other intangible assets8,4288,8769,084
Deferred income taxes434401564
Other assets2,0431,8103,149
Total Assets$42,198$40,825$43,413
Liabilities and Equity
Current liabilities
Short-term borrowings and finance lease obligations$2,685$750$3,741
Accounts payable4,3374,0393,753
Income taxes payable254207313
Deferred revenue4833,287429
Accrued and other current liabilities3,0142,0962,177
Total current liabilities10,77310,37910,413
Long-term debt1,6881,9531,975
Other noncurrent liabilities
Deferred income tax liabilities373478496
Pension and other post-employment benefits2,2152,2712,473
Other noncurrent obligations2,0411,7071,561
Total noncurrent liabilities6,3176,4096,505
Commitments and contingent liabilities
Stockholders’ equity
Preferred stock, without par value – cumulative; 23,000,000 shares authorized; issued at September 30, 2025, December 31, 2024, and September 30, 2024:
$4.50 Series – 1,673,000 shares (callable at $120)169169169
$3.50 Series – 700,000 shares (callable at $102)707070
Common stock, $0.30 par value; 1,800,000,000 shares authorized; 200 issued at September 30, 2025, December 31, 2024, and September 30, 2024———
Additional paid-in capital24,57424,46424,417
Due from Parent—(129)—
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)2,9532,9304,722
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(2,661)(3,469)(2,886)
Total EIDP, Inc. stockholders’ equity25,10524,03526,492
Noncontrolling interests323
Total equity25,10824,03726,495
Total Liabilities and Equity$42,198$40,825$43,413

See Notes to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements beginning on page 74.

EIDP, Inc.

Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows (Unaudited)

Nine Months Ended September 30,
(In millions)20252024 (Restated)
Operating activities
Net income (loss)$1,654$987
(Income) loss from discontinued operations after income taxes87(45)
Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to cash provided by (used for) operating activities:
Depreciation and amortization897925
Provision for (benefit from) deferred income tax(72)(422)
Net periodic pension and OPEB (benefit) cost, net27121
Pension and OPEB contributions(110)(123)
Net (gain) loss on sales of property, businesses, consolidated companies, and investments(17)(17)
Restructuring and asset related charges - net131199
Other net loss386377
Changes in assets and liabilities, net
Accounts and notes receivable(1,659)(1,450)
Inventories3311,060
Accounts payable123(518)
Deferred revenue(2,824)(2,974)
Other assets and liabilities105(6)
Cash provided by (used for) operating activities - continuing operations(941)(1,886)
Cash provided by (used for) operating activities - discontinued operations(28)(157)
Cash provided by (used for) operating activities(969)(2,043)
Investing activities
Capital expenditures(369)(416)
Net payments from (advances to) Parent on in-house banking arrangement—(1,091)
Proceeds from sales of property, businesses, and consolidated companies - net of cash divested262
Investments in and loans to nonconsolidated affiliates(7)(7)
Purchases of investments—(137)
Proceeds from sales and maturities of investments68115
Proceeds from (payments for) settlement of net investment hedge(56)15
Other investing activities, net(17)(38)
Cash provided by (used for) investing activities(355)(1,557)
Financing activities
Net change in borrowings (less than 90 days)1,1191,715
Net payments from (advances to) Parent on in-house banking arrangement129—
Proceeds from debt1,6433,047
Payments on debt(1,116)(1,529)
Proceeds from exercise of stock options7530
Dividends paid to Parent(1,260)—
Other financing activities, net(36)(20)
Cash provided by (used for) financing activities5543,243
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash equivalents85(45)
Increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash equivalents(685)(402)
Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash equivalents at beginning of period3,4223,158
Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash equivalents at end of period$2,737$2,756

See Notes to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements beginning on page 74.

EIDP, Inc.

Consolidated Statements of Equity (Unaudited)

(In millions)Preferred StockCommon StockAdditional Paid-in CapitalDue from ParentRetained Earnings (Accum. Deficit)Accum. Other Comp. Income (Loss)Non-Controlling InterestsTotal Equity
2025
Balance at January 1, 2025$239$—$24,464$(129)$2,930$(3,469)$2$24,037
Net income (loss)6551656
Other comprehensive income (loss)198198
Due from Parent129129
Preferred dividends ($4.50 Series - $1.125 per share, $3.50 Series - $0.875 per share)(3)(3)
Issuance of Corteva stock3535
Share-based compensation(2)(2)
Dividend to Parent(513)(513)
Other - net11
Balance at March 31, 2025$239$—$24,497$—$3,070$(3,271)$3$24,538
Net income (loss)$1,3161,316
Other comprehensive income (loss)627627
Due from Parent—
Preferred dividends ($4.50 Series - $1.125 per share, $3.50 Series - $0.875 per share)(2)(2)
Issuance of Corteva stock3535
Share-based compensation1717
Dividend to Parent(375)(375)
Other - net(1)(1)
Balance at June 30, 2025$239$—$24,548$—$4,009$(2,644)$3$26,155
Net income (loss)(318)(318)
Other comprehensive income (loss)(17)(17)
Due from Parent—
Preferred dividends ($4.50 Series - $1.125 per share, $3.50 Series - $0.875 per share)(2)(2)
Issuance of Corteva stock55
Share-based compensation19(1)18
Dividend to Parent(732)(732)
Other - net2(3)(1)
Balance at September 30, 2025$239$—$24,574$—$2,953$(2,661)$3$25,108
(In millions)Preferred StockCommon StockAdditional Paid-in CapitalDue from ParentRetained Earnings (Accum. Deficit)Accum. Other Comp. Income (Loss)Non-Controlling InterestsTotal Equity
2024
Balance at January 1, 2024$239$—$24,349$—$3,747$(2,677)$2$25,660
Net income (loss)4262428
Other comprehensive income (loss)(333)(333)
Preferred dividends ($4.50 Series - $1.125 per share, $3.50 Series - $0.875 per share)(3)(3)
Issuance of Corteva stock88
Share-based compensation3(1)2
Other - net(1)(1)
Balance at March 31, 2024$239$—$24,360$—$4,169$(3,010)$3$25,761
Net income (loss)1,0661,066
Other comprehensive income (loss)(314)(314)
Preferred dividends ($4.50 Series - $1.125 per share, $3.50 Series - $0.875 per share)(2)(2)
Issuance of Corteva stock2020
Share-based compensation1515
Other - net44
Balance at June 30, 2024$239$—$24,399$—$5,233$(3,324)$3$26,550
Net income (loss)(508)1(507)
Other comprehensive income (loss)438438
Preferred dividends ($4.50 Series - $1.125 per share, $3.50 Series - $0.875 per share)(3)(3)
Issuance of Corteva Stock22
Share-based compensation1313
Other - net3(1)2
Balance at September 30, 2024$239$—$24,417$—$4,722$(2,886)$3$26,495

See Notes to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements beginning on page 74.

NOTES TO THE INTERIM CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (UNAUDITED)

EIDP, Inc.
Notes to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements (Unaudited)

Table of Contents

NotePage
1Basis of Presentation75
2Related Party Transactions76
3Income Taxes77
4Segment Information77

NOTES TO THE INTERIM CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (UNAUDITED)

NOTE 1 - BASIS OF PRESENTATION

Corteva, Inc. owns 100 percent of the outstanding common stock of EIDP. EIDP is a subsidiary of Corteva, Inc. and continues to be a reporting company, subject to the requirements of the Exchange Act. The primary differences between Corteva, Inc. and EIDP are outlined below:

  • Preferred Stock - EIDP has preferred stock outstanding to third parties which is accounted for as a non-controlling interest at the Corteva, Inc. level. Each share of EIDP Preferred Stock - $4.50 Series and EIDP Preferred Stock - $3.50 Series issued and outstanding at the effective date of the Corteva Distribution remains issued and outstanding as to EIDP and was unaffected by the Corteva Distribution.

  • Related Party Loan - EIDP engaged in a series of debt redemptions during the second quarter of 2019 that were partially funded through an intercompany loan from Corteva, Inc. This was eliminated in consolidation at the Corteva, Inc. level but remained on EIDP's consolidated financial statements at the standalone level (including the associated interest) through its repayment date in the fourth quarter of 2023.

  • Master In-House Banking Agreement** - A Master In-House Banking Agreement exists to which EIDP is a party, along with Corteva and certain consolidated subsidiaries, as more fully described in EIDP Note 2 - Related Party Transactions, to the EIDP interim Consolidated Financial Statements. Through the third quarter of 2024, EIDP earned interest on Corteva, Inc.'s borrowings under the Master In-House Banking Agreement; however, beginning in the fourth quarter of 2024 no interest has been recognized by EIDP and the amount due from Corteva, Inc. is classified within equity of EIDP due to a change in repayment intent related to the arrangement. Such transactions are eliminated in consolidation at the Corteva, Inc. level.

  • Dividends -** The Board of Directors of EIDP authorizes and declares a quarterly dividend to Corteva, Inc., from which the proceeds are intended to be used to fund Corteva, Inc. share repurchases and common stock dividends during the subsequent quarter.

  • Capital Structure - At September 30, 2025, Corteva, Inc.'s capital structure consists of 676,755,000 issued shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

The accompanying footnotes relate to EIDP only, and not to Corteva, Inc., and are presented to show differences between EIDP and Corteva, Inc.

For the footnotes listed below, refer to the following Corteva, Inc. footnotes:

  • Note 1 - Summary of Significant Accounting Policies - refer to page 10 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 2 - Recent Accounting Guidance - refer to page 10 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 3 - Revenue - refer to page 11 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 4 - Restructuring and Asset Related Charges - Net - refer to page 13 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 5 - Supplementary Information - refer to page 14 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements. In addition, EIDP earned interest on a related party loan receivable from Corteva, Inc. through the third quarter of 2024; refer to EIDP Note 2 - Related Party Transactions, of the EIDP interim Consolidated Financial Statements, below.

  • Note 6 - Income Taxes - Differences exist between Corteva, Inc. and EIDP; refer to EIDP Note 3 - Income Taxes, of the EIDP interim Consolidated Financial Statements, below

  • Note 7 - Earnings Per Share of Common Stock - Not applicable for EIDP

  • Note 8 - Accounts and Notes Receivable - Net - refer to page 17 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 9 - Inventories - refer to page 18 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 10 - Other Intangible Assets - refer to page 18 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 11 - Short-Term Borrowings, Long-Term Debt and Available Credit Facilities - refer to page 19 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements.

  • Note 12 - Commitments and Contingent Liabilities - refer to page 20 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 13 - Stockholders' Equity - refer to page 31 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 14 - Pension Plans and Other Post Employment Benefits - refer to page 33 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 15 - Financial Instruments - refer to page 34 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Note 16 - Fair Value Measurements - refer to page 39 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements

NOTES TO THE INTERIM CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (UNAUDITED)

  • Note 17 - Segment Information - Differences exist between Corteva, Inc. and EIDP; refer to EIDP Note 4 - Segment Information, of the EIDP interim Consolidated Financial Statements, below.

Restatement of Previously Issued Financial Statements

Background

As disclosed in EIDP Note 2 – Related Party Transactions, to the EIDP interim Consolidated Financial Statements, EIDP and Corteva, including certain consolidated subsidiaries, are party to a Master In-House Banking Agreement (“IHB Arrangement”). During management’s review of the financial results for the fourth quarter of 2024, a material misclassification in the EIDP, Inc. Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows was identified. Beginning in the fourth quarter of 2023, and continuing into each of the quarterly periods ended March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, and September 30, 2024, cash outflows covering intercompany activities with Corteva, Inc., EIDP's parent company ("Parent"), under the IHB Arrangement were incorrectly reflected within “Cash provided by (used for) operating activities – continuing operations” rather than “Cash provided by (used for) investing and financing activities.” Corteva, Inc. previously confirmed the misclassification was isolated to EIDP's standalone financial statements, and did not impact the consolidated financial statements of Corteva, as intercompany transactions are eliminated upon consolidation. At that time, based on management’s assessment of the materiality of these errors on EIDP's prior period consolidated financial statements under the applicable guidance prescribed by the Securities and Exchange Commission, a conclusion was reached that the errors were material to previously issued EIDP interim and annual Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows.

The restatement to the September 30, 2024 interim Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows is as follows:

Restated Interim Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows

For the Nine Months Ended September 30, 2024
(In millions)As ReportedAdjustmentAs Restated
Cash provided by (used for) operating activities - continuing operations$(2,977)$1,091$(1,886)
Cash provided by (used for) operating activities$(3,134)$1,091$(2,043)
Cash provided by (used for) investing activities$(466)$(1,091)$(1,557)

NOTE 2 - RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

Transactions with Corteva

EIDP and Corteva, including certain consolidated subsidiaries (collectively the “Participating Companies”), are party to a Master In-House Banking Agreement, which established banking arrangements to facilitate the management of the cash and liquidity needs of the Participating Companies. Historically, in periods where EIDP had a net amount due from Corteva, Inc., EIDP classified the amount within other assets given Corteva, Inc. had both the ability and intent to repay the amounts due. Beginning in the fourth quarter of 2024, Corteva, Inc.'s intent to repay the amounts due changed and therefore, borrowings under this agreement are now classified within equity of EIDP. As of September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024, EIDP had a due from Parent of $— million and $129 million, respectively, classified within the equity section of EIDP’s Consolidated Balance Sheets.

In September 2025, the Board of Directors of EIDP authorized and declared a dividend of $360 million to Corteva, Inc., from which the proceeds are intended to be used to fund Corteva, Inc. share repurchases and common stock dividends during the fourth quarter of 2025. The dividend to Corteva, Inc. remained payable in its entirety as of September 30, 2025. For the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025, EIDP declared dividends to Corteva, Inc. amounting to $732 million and $1,620 million, respectively, of which $372 million and $1,260 million, respectively, were paid during the period and were utilized by Corteva, Inc. to repay amounts due to EIDP. For the three and nine months ended September 30, 2024, no dividends were declared by EIDP to Corteva, Inc.

EIDP had a due from Parent of $1,505 million related to the Master In-House Banking Agreement included in other assets in EIDP's interim Consolidated Balance Sheets as of September 30, 2024. Additionally, EIDP earned interest income from Corteva, Inc. of $18 million and $38 million under this agreement for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2024, respectively, which is reflected as other income (expense) - net in EIDP's interim Consolidated Statements of Operations.

NOTES TO THE INTERIM CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (UNAUDITED)

As of September 30, 2025, December 31, 2024 and September 30, 2024, EIDP had payables to Corteva, Inc. of $17 million, $9 million and $19 million included in accrued and other current liabilities, respectively, and $145 million, $149 million and $141 million included in other noncurrent obligations, respectively, in the interim Consolidated Balance Sheets related to Corteva's indemnification liabilities to Dow and DuPont per the Separation Agreements (refer to page 22 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements for further details of the Separation Agreements).

NOTE 3 - INCOME TAXES

Refer to page 15 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements for discussion of tax items that do not differ between Corteva, Inc. and EIDP.

The effective tax rate was 16.8 percent and 21.5 percent for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025 and 17.9 percent and 23.1 percent for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2024, respectively.

EIDP's effective tax rates for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025 and 2024 were driven by the net tax benefits discussed on page 48 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements.

NOTE 4 - SEGMENT INFORMATION

There are no differences in reporting structure or segments between Corteva, Inc. and EIDP. In addition, there are no differences between Corteva, Inc. and EIDP segment net sales, segment operating EBITDA, segment assets, or significant items by segment; refer to page 39 of the Corteva, Inc. interim Consolidated Financial Statements for background information on the segments as well as further details regarding segment metrics. The tables below reconcile income (loss) from continuing operations after income taxes to segment operating EBITDA, as differences exist between Corteva, Inc. and EIDP.

Reconciliation to interim Consolidated Financial Statements

Income (loss) from continuing operations after income taxes to segment operating EBITDAThree Months Ended September 30,Nine Months Ended September 30,
(In millions)2025202420252024
Income (loss) from continuing operations after income taxes$(308)$(505)$1,741$942
Provision for (benefit from) income taxes on continuing operations(62)(110)477283
Income (loss) from continuing operations before income taxes$(370)$(615)$2,218$1,225
Depreciation and amortization300306897925
Interest income(29)(51)(92)(131)
Interest expense4666134173
Exchange (gains) losses - net459797234
Non-operating (benefits) costs - net145027132
Mark-to-market (gains) losses on certain foreign currency contracts not designated as hedges61458(4)
Significant items (benefit) charge303356297
Separation costs7—7—
Corporate expenses372610086
Segment operating EBITDA$86$(74)$3,502$2,937

Previous: Item 5. OTHER INFORMATION