A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. EXHIBITS

6K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. EXHIBITS

(a)Exhibits.
2.1Agreement and Plan of Merger dated June 29, 2017 by and among D.R. Horton, Inc., Force Merger Sub, Inc. and Forestar Group Inc. (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 2.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 29, 2017).
3.1Certificate of Amendment of the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, of the Company dated January 31, 2006, and the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, of the Company dated March 18, 1992 (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 3.1 to the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended December 31, 2005, filed with the SEC on February 2, 2006).
3.2Amended and Restated Bylaws of the Company, effective as of August 23, 2024 (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 3.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on August 28, 2024).
10.1Amended and Restated Stockholder’s Agreement, dated October 28, 2024, by and between the Company and Forestar Group Inc. (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 10.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on November 1, 2024).
10.2Amendment No. 12 to Credit Agreement, dated December 18, 2024, by and among the Company, Mizuho Bank, Ltd., as successor Administrative Agent, and the Lenders named therein (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 10.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on December 23, 2024).
10.3Amendment No. 4 to Credit Agreement, dated December 18, 2024, by and among Forestar Group Inc., JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as administrative agent, and the Lenders named therein (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 10.1 to Forestar’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on December 23, 2024).
22.1*List of Guarantor Subsidiaries.
31.1*Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
31.2*Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.1*Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.2*Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
101.INS**XBRL Instance Document - the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
101.SCH**Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document.
101.CAL**Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document.
101.DEF**Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document.
101.LAB**Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document.
101.PRE**Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document.
104**Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document contained in Exhibit 101).
*Filed or furnished herewith.
**Submitted electronically herewith.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

D.R. HORTON, INC.
Date:January 23, 2025By:/s/ Bill W. Wheat
Bill W. Wheat
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
(Principal Financial Officer)
Date:January 23, 2025By:/s/ Aron M. Odom
Aron M. Odom
Senior Vice President and Controller
(Principal Accounting Officer)

Previous: Item 5. OTHER INFORMATION