A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

13K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

Exhibit NumberDescription of Exhibit
3.1Restated Certificate of Incorporation of FedEx. (Filed as Exhibit 3.1 to FedEx’s FY25 Second Quarter Report on Form 10-Q, and incorporated herein by reference).
3.2Amended and Restated Bylaws of FedEx. (Filed as Exhibit 3.1 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated and filed March 11, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.1Indenture, dated as of August 8, 2006, among FedEx, as issuer, the subsidiary guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee. (Filed as Exhibit 4.3 to FedEx’s Registration Statement on Form S-3 filed on September 19, 2012, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.2Supplemental Indenture No. 7, dated as of February 26, 2025, among FedEx, as issuer, the subsidiary guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee. (Filed as Exhibit 4.1 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated February 24, 2025 and filed February 26, 2025 (the “February 24, 2025 Form 8-K”), and incorporated herein by reference).
4.3Indenture, dated as of October 23, 2015, among FedEx, as issuer, the subsidiary guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee. (Filed as Exhibit 4.1 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated and filed October 23, 2015, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.4Supplemental Indenture No. 14, dated as of February 26, 2025, among FedEx, as issuer, the subsidiary guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee. (Filed as Exhibit 4.3 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.5Supplemental Indenture No. 15, dated as of February 26, 2025, among FedEx, as issuer, the subsidiary guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee. (Filed as Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.6Form of 3.400% Notes due 2028 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.7Form of 4.200% Notes due 2028 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.8Form of 3.100% Notes due 2029 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.9Form of 4.250% Notes due 2030 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.10Form of 2.400% Notes due 2031 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.11Form of 4.900% Notes due 2034 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.12Form of 3.900% Notes due 2035 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.13Form of 3.250% Notes due 2041 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.14Form of 3.875% Notes due 2042 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.15Form of 4.100% Notes due 2043 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).

- 46 -

4.16Form of 5.100% Notes due 2044 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.17Form of 4.100% Notes due 2045 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.18Form of 4.750% Notes due 2045 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.19Form of 4.550% Notes due 2046 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.20Form of 4.400% Notes due 2047 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.21Form of 4.050% Notes due 2048 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.22Form of 4.950% Notes due 2048 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.23Form of 5.250% Notes due 2050 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.24Form of 4.500% Notes due 2065 (included in Exhibit 4.4 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.25Supplemental Indenture No. 16, dated as of February 26, 2025, among FedEx, as issuer, the subsidiary guarantors named therein, U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee, and U.S. Bank Europe DAC, UK Branch, as paying agent. (Filed as Exhibit 4.24 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.26Form of 0.450% Notes due 2029 (included in Exhibit 4.24 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.27Form of 1.300% Notes due 2031 (included in Exhibit 4.24 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.28Form of 0.950% Notes due 2033 (included in Exhibit 4.24 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.29Registration Rights Agreement, dated February 26, 2025, among FedEx, the subsidiary guarantors named therein and Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC. (Filed as Exhibit 4.28 to the February 24, 2025 Form 8-K, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.30Succession Agreement, dated as of December 13, 2021, among FedEx, the subsidiary guarantors named therein, The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., and U.S. Bank National Association. (Filed as Exhibit 4.1 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated December 13, 2021 and filed December 16, 2021, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.31Succession Agreement, dated as of December 13, 2021, among FedEx, the subsidiary guarantors named therein, Computershare Trust Company, N.A., as agent for Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, and U.S. Bank National Association. (Filed as Exhibit 4.2 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated December 13, 2021 and filed December 16, 2021, and incorporated herein by reference).
*10.1FedEx Corporation Supplemental Short Term Disability Plan, effective January 1, 2025.
*10.2FedEx Corporation Supplemental Long Term Disability Plan, effective January 1, 2025.
15.1Letter re: Unaudited Interim Financial Statements.

- 47 -

22List of Guarantor Subsidiaries and Subsidiary Issuers of Guaranteed Securities.
31.1Certification of Principal Executive Officer Pursuant to Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
31.2Certification of Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.1Certification of Principal Executive Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.2Certification of Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
101.1Interactive Data Files pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T formatted in Inline Extensible Business Reporting Language (“Inline XBRL”).
104.1Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted in Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101.1).
  • Management Contracts/Compensatory Plans or Arrangements.

- 48 -

SIGNA****TURE

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the Registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

FedEx Corporation
Date: March 20, 2025/s/ Guy M. Erwin II
Guy M. Erwin II
Corporate Vice President and
Chief Accounting Officer

- 49 -

Previous: Item 5. Other Information