A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. EXHIBITS

9K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. EXHIBITS

Exhibit NumberDescription of Exhibit
3.1Restated Certificate of Incorporation of FedEx (Filed as Exhibit 3.1 to FedEx’s FY25 Second Quarter Report on Form 10-Q, and incorporated herein by reference).
3.2Amended and Restated Bylaws of FedEx (Filed as Exhibit 3.1 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated and filed March 11, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.1Indenture, dated as of October 23, 2015, among FedEx Corporation, the Guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association (as successor in interest to U.S. Bank National Association) (as successor trustee to Wells Fargo Bank, National Association), as trustee (Filed as Exhibit 4.1 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated and filed October 23, 2015, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.2Supplemental Indenture No. 17, dated as of July 30, 2025, among FedEx Corporation, the Guarantors named therein, U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee, and U.S. Bank Europe DAC, UK Branch, as paying agent (Filed as Exhibit 4.2 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated and filed July 30, 2025, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.3Form of 3.500% Note due 2032 (Included in Exhibit 4.2 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated and filed July 30, 2025, and incorporated herein by reference).
4.4Form of 4.125% Note due 2037 (Included in Exhibit 4.2 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K dated and filed July 30, 2025, and incorporated herein by reference).
†10.1Separation and Release Agreement by and between FedEx Corporation and Sriram Krishnasamy (Filed as Exhibit 10.1 to FedEx’s Current Report on Form 8-K/A dated August 10, 2025 and filed August 12, 2025, and incorporated herein by reference).
*15.1Letter re: Unaudited Interim Financial Statements.
*22List of Subsidiary Guarantors and Subsidiary Issuers of Guaranteed Securities.
*31.1Certification of Principal Executive Officer Pursuant to Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
*31.2Certification of Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
*32.1Certification of Principal Executive Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
*32.2Certification of Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
101.1Interactive Data Files pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T formatted in Inline Extensible Business Reporting Language (“Inline XBRL”).
104.1Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted in Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101.1).

  • Filed herewith.

† Management contract/compensatory plan or arrangement.

-45-

Table of Contents

SIGNATURE

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the Registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

FedEx Corporation
Date: September 18, 2025/s/ Guy M. Erwin II
Guy M. Erwin II
Corporate Vice President and
Chief Accounting Officer

-46-

Previous: Item 5. OTHER INFORMATION