A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. EXHIBITS

7K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. EXHIBITS

List of Exhibits

2.1Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 1, 2022, by and among EVO Payments, Inc., Global Payments Inc. and Falcon Merger Sub Inc., incorporated by reference to Exhibit 2.1 to Global Payments Inc.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on August 2, 2022†
3.1Third Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation of Global Payments Inc., incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to Global Payment Inc.’s Post-Effective Amendment No. 1 on Form S-8 to the Registration Statement on Form S-4 filed on September 18, 2019.
3.2Articles of Amendment to the Third Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation of Global Payments Inc., incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to Global Payments Inc.'s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on May 1, 2020.
3.3Twelfth Amended and Restated Bylaws of Global Payments Inc., incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to Global Payment Inc.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on February 1, 2023.
4.1Indenture, dated as of August 14, 2019, between Global Payments Inc. and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association (as successor to U.S. Bank National Association), as trustee, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to Global Payments Inc.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on August 14, 2019.
4.2Supplemental Indenture No. 6, dated as of March 17, 2023, between Global Payments Inc., U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee. Elavon Financial Services DAC, UK Branch, as initial paying agent, and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as initial securities registrar and transfer agent, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.2 to Global Payments Inc.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on March 17, 2023.
4.3Form of Global Note representing the Notes (included in Exhibit 4.2)
10.1*Form of Restricted Stock Award pursuant to the 2011 Amended and Restated Incentive Plan for Executive Officers (calendar 2023).
10.2*Form of Performance Unit Award Agreement pursuant to the 2011 Amended and Restated Incentive Plan for Executive Officers (calendar 2023).
10.3*Form of Stock Option Award pursuant to the 2011 Amended and Restated Incentive Plan for Executive Officers (calendar 2023).
31.1*Certification of the Principal Executive Officer pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a), as adopted pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
31.2*Certification of the Principal Financial Officer pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a), as adopted pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.1*Certification of the Principal Executive Officer and the Principal Financial Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
101*The following financial information from the Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended March 31, 2023, formatted in Inline XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language) and filed electronically herewith: (i) the Unaudited Consolidated Statements of Income; (ii) the Unaudited Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income; (iii) the Consolidated Balance Sheets; (iv) the Unaudited Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows; (v) the Unaudited Consolidated Statements of Changes in Equity; and (vi) the Notes to Unaudited Consolidated Financial Statements. The instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
104*Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101).

*Filed herewith.
†Pursuant to Item 601(b)(2) of Regulation S-K, certain schedules have been omitted. The registrant hereby agrees to furnish supplementally a copy of any omitted schedule to the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request.

Table of Contents

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

Global Payments Inc.
(Registrant)
Date: May 3, 2023/s/ Joshua J. Whipple
Joshua J. Whipple
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
(Principal Financial Officer)

Previous: Item 1A. RISK FACTORS