A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

8K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

2.1Stock Purchase Agreement by and among Alion Holdings LLC, Alion Holding Corp. and Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. dated July 4, 2021* (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 2.1 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8–K filed on July 9, 2021).
3.1Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., filed March 30, 2011 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on April 4, 2011).
3.2Certificate of Amendment to the Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., dated May 28, 2014 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.2 to the Company's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q filed on August 7, 2014).
3.3Certificate of Amendment to the Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., dated May 21, 2015 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.3 to the Company's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q filed on August 6, 2015).
3.4Certificate of Amendment to the Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., dated May 12, 2021 (incorporated by reference to Annex B to the Proxy Statement filed on March 19, 2021).
3.5Restated Bylaws of Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on March 30, 2021).
4.1Indenture, dated as of August 16, 2021, by and among the Company, certain subsidiaries of the Company and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8–K filed on August 16, 2021).
4.2Form of 0.670% Senior Note due 2023 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.2 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on August 16, 2021).
4.3Form of 2.043% Senior Note due 2028 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.3 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on August 16, 2021).
4.4Registration Rights Agreement, dated as of August 16, 2021, by and among the Company, certain subsidiaries of the Company and J.P. Morgan Securities LLC, BofA Securities, Inc., Mizuho Securities USA LLC, MUFG Securities Americas Inc., Scotia Capital (USA) Inc. and U.S. Bancorp Investments, Inc., as representatives of the initial purchasers (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.4 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on August 16, 2021).
10.1Amended and Restated Revolving Credit Agreement, dated as of August 2, 2021, among Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., the lenders party thereto and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as Administrative Agent and an Issuing Bank.
10.2Credit Agreement, dated as of August 2, 2021, among Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., the lenders party thereto and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as Administrative Agent.
31.1Certification of the Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a), as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
31.2Certification of the Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a), as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.1Certificate of the Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.2Certificate of the Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
101The following financial information for the Company, formatted in XBRL (Extensible Business Reporting Language): (i) the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations and Comprehensive Income, (ii) the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Financial Position, (iii) the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows, (iv) the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Changes in Equity, and (v) the Notes to Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements.
104The cover page from the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q, formatted in Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101.
*All exhibits and schedules to the Stock Purchase Agreement have been omitted pursuant to Item 601(b)(2) of Regulation S–K. A copy of any omitted schedule and/or exhibit will be furnished to the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

Date:November 4, 2021Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.
(Registrant)
By:/s/ Nicolas Schuck
Nicolas Schuck
Corporate Vice President, Controller and Chief Accounting Officer
(Duly Authorized Officer and Principal Accounting Officer)

Previous: Item 5. Other Information