A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

6K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

3.1Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K (filed on May 12, 2008) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.2Certificate of Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. effective as of May 17, 2012 (filed as Exhibit 3.2 to the Company's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (filed July 26, 2012) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.3Certificate of Second Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. effective as of May 19, 2016 (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K (filed May 20, 2016) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.4Certificate of Third Amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. effective as of July 9, 2018 (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K (filed July 9, 2018) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.5Amended and Restated By-Laws of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. effective as of July 9, 2018 (filed as Exhibit 3.2 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K (filed July 9, 2018) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.1Letter Agreement by and between the Company and Mauricio Leyva dated July 15, 2022 (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K (filed on July 19, 2022) and incorporated herein by reference). ++
10.2Letter Agreement by and between the Company and Ozan Dokmecioglu dated July 25, 2022 (filed as Exhibit 10.3 to the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (filed on July 28, 2022) and incorporated herein by reference).++
10.3Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Executive Severance Plan, effective as of July 29, 2022 (filed as Exhibit 10.4 to the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (filed on July 28, 2022) and incorporated herein by reference).++
31.1*Certification of Chief Executive Officer of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a) or 15d-14(a) promulgated under the Exchange Act.
31.2*Certification of Chief Financial Officer of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a) or 15d-14(a) promulgated under the Exchange Act.
32.1**Certification of Chief Executive Officer of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. pursuant to Rule 13a-14(b) or 15d-14(b) promulgated under the Exchange Act, and Section 1350 of Chapter 63 of Title 18 of the United States Code.
32.2**Certification of Chief Financial Officer of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. pursuant to Rule 13a-14(b) or 15d-14(b) promulgated under the Exchange Act, and Section 1350 of Chapter 63 of Title 18 of the United States Code.
101*The following financial information from Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2022, formatted in Inline XBRL: (i) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income, (ii) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income, (iii) Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets, (iv) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows, (v) Condensed Consolidated Statement of Changes in Stockholders' Equity, and (vi) the Notes to Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements. The Instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
104*The cover page from this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q, formatted as Inline XBRL.
  • Filed herewith.

** Furnished herewith.

++ Indicates a management contract or compensatory plan or arrangement.

Table of Contents

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
By:/s/ George Lagoudakis
Name:George Lagoudakis
Title:Interim Chief Financial Officer
(Principal Financial Officer)
Date: October 27, 2022

Previous: Item 1A. Risk Factors