A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

6K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

No.Exhibit Description
3.1Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to KDP's Current Report on Form 8-K (filed on May 12, 2008) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.2Certificate of Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. effective as of May 17, 2012 (filed as Exhibit 3.2 to KDP's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (filed July 26, 2012) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.3Certificate of Second Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. effective as of May 19, 2016 (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to KDP's Current Report on Form 8-K (filed May 20, 2016) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.4Certificate of Third Amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. effective as of July 9, 2018 (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to KDP's Current Report on Form 8-K (filed July 9, 2018) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.5Amended and Restated By-Laws of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. effective as of February 20, 2025 (filed as Exhibit 3.5 to KDP's Annual Report on Form 10-K (filed February 25, 2025) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.1Second Supplemental Indenture, dated as of May 5, 2025, among Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., the guarantors party thereto and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (filed as Exhibit 4.1 to KDP’s Current Report on Form 8-K (filed May 5, 2025) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.2Form of Floating Rate Senior Note due 2026 (filed as Exhibit 4.2 to KDP’s Current Report on Form 8-K (filed May 5, 2025) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.3Form of 4.350% Senior Note due 2028 (filed as Exhibit 4.3 to KDP’s Current Report on Form 8-K (filed May 5, 2025) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.4Form of 4.600% Senior Note due 2030 (filed as Exhibit 4.4 to KDP’s Current Report on Form 8-K (filed May 5, 2025) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.5Form of 5.150% Senior Note due 2035 (filed as Exhibit 4.5 to KDP’s Current Report on Form 8-K (filed May 5, 2025) and incorporated herein by reference).
22.1*List of Guarantor Subsidiaries
31.1*Certification of Chief Executive Officer of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a) or 15d-14(a) promulgated under the Exchange Act.
31.2*Certification of Chief Financial Officer of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a) or 15d-14(a) promulgated under the Exchange Act.
32.1**Certification of Chief Executive Officer of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. pursuant to Rule 13a-14(b) or 15d-14(b) promulgated under the Exchange Act, and Section 1350 of Chapter 63 of Title 18 of the United States Code.
32.2**Certification of Chief Financial Officer of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. pursuant to Rule 13a-14(b) or 15d-14(b) promulgated under the Exchange Act, and Section 1350 of Chapter 63 of Title 18 of the United States Code.
101*The following financial information from Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2025, formatted in Inline XBRL: (i) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income, (ii) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income, (iii) Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets, (iv) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows, (v) Condensed Consolidated Statement of Changes in Stockholders' Equity, and (vi) the Notes to Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements. The Instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
104*The cover page from this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q, formatted as Inline XBRL.
  • Filed herewith.

** Furnished herewith.

Table of Contents

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
By:/s/ Sudhanshu Priyadarshi
Name:Sudhanshu Priyadarshi
Title:Chief Financial Officer and President, International
(Principal Financial Officer)
Date: July 24, 2025

Previous: Item 5. Other Information