A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

6K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

3.1Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Lennox International Inc. (“LII”) (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to LII's Annual Report on Form 10-K filed on February 15, 2022 and incorporated herein by reference).
3.2Amended and Restated Bylaws of LII (filed as Exhibit 3.2 to LII's Annual Report on Form 10-K filed on February 15, 2022 and incorporated herein by reference).
4.1Indenture, dated as of May 3, 2010, between LII and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (filed as Exhibit 4.3 to LII’s Post-Effective Amendment No. 1 to Registration Statement on S-3 filed on May 3, 2010 and incorporated herein by reference).
4.2Ninth Supplemental Indenture, dated as of July 30, 2020, among LII, each existing Guarantor under the Indenture, dated as of May 3, 2010, as subsequently supplemented, and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (filed as Exhibit 4.2 to LII’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on July 30, 2020 and incorporated herein by reference).
4.3Form of 1.350% Notes due 2025 (filed as Exhibit A in Exhibit 4.2 to LII’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on July 30, 2020 and incorporated herein by reference).
4.5Form of 1.700% Notes due 2027 (filed as Exhibit B in Exhibit 4.2 to LII’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on July 30, 2020 and incorporated herein by reference).
4.6Tenth Supplemental Indenture, dated as of July 14, 2021, among LII, each existing Guarantor under the Indenture, dated as of May 3, 2010, as subsequently supplemented, and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (filed as Exhibit 4.7 to LII's Annual Report on Form 10-K filed on February 15, 2022 and incorporated herein by reference).
4.7Eleventh Supplemental Indenture, dated as of September 15, 2023, among LII, the guarantors party thereto and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (filed as Exhibit 4.2 to LII's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on September 15, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference).
4.8Form of 5.500% Notes due 2028 (filed as Exhibit A in Exhibit 4.2 to LII's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on September 15, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference).
10.1Amendment and Restatement Agreement adopting the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, dated as of May 9, 2025, among LII, the guarantors and lenders party thereto, and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as Administrative Agent (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to LII's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on May 14, 2025, and incorporated herein by reference).
10.3*Form of Employment Agreement entered into between LII and certain executive officers of LII (current version) (filed as Exhibit 10.3 to LII's Quarterly Report filed on April 23, 2025, and incorporated herein by reference).
22.1List of Guarantor Subsidiaries (filed as Exhibit 22.1 to LII's Annual Report on Form 10-K filed on February 13, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference).
31.1Certification of the principal executive officer (filed herewith).
31.2Certification of the principal financial officer (filed herewith).
32.1Certification of the principal executive officer and the principal financial officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350 (furnished herewith).
101INS Inline XBRL Instance Document
101SCH Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
101CAL Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
101LAB Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document
101PRE Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
101DEF Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101)
  • Management contract or compensatory plan or arrangement.

SIGNATURE

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC.

By: /s/ Michael P. Quenzer

Michael P. Quenzer

Chief Financial Officer

(on behalf of registrant and as principal financial officer)

Date: July 23, 2025

Previous: Item 5. Other Information