A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

18K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

Exhibit No.Description
Plans of acquisition, reorganization, arrangement, liquidation or succession
2.1Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 29, 2021, by and among Realty Income Corporation, Rams MD Acquisition Sub I, Inc., Rams Acquisition Sub II, LLC, VEREIT, Inc. and VEREIT Operating Partnership, L.P (filed as exhibit 2.1 to the Company's Form 8-K, filed on April 30, 2021 (File No. 001-13374), and incorporated herein by reference).
2.2First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 25, 2021, by and among Realty Income Corporation, Rams MD Acquisition Sub I, Inc., Rams Acquisition Sub II, LLC, VEREIT, Inc. and VEREIT Operating Partnership, L.P (filed as exhibit 2.1 to the Company's Form 8-K, filed on June 25, 2021 (File No. 001-13374), and incorporated herein by reference).
Instruments defining the rights of security holders, including indentures
4.1Indenture dated as of October 28, 1998 between the Company and The Bank of New York (filed as exhibit 4.1 to the Company’s Form 8-K, filed on October 28, 1998 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.2Form of 5.050% Note due 2026 issued on January 13, 2023 (filed as exhibit 4.2 to the Company’s Form 8-K, filed on January 13, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.3Form of 4.850% Note due 2030 issued on January 13, 2023 (filed as exhibit 4.3 to the Company’s Form 8-K, filed on January 13, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.4Officers’ Certificate dated January 13, 2023 pursuant to Sections 201, 301 and 303 of the Indenture dated as of October 28, 1998 between the Company and The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., as successor trustee, establishing the terms of a new series of debt securities entitled “5.050% Notes due 2026” and a new series of debt securities entitled “4.850% Notes due 2030” and including the forms of debt securities of each such series (filed as exhibit 4.4 to the Company’s Form 8-K, filed on January 13, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.5Form of 4.700% Note due 2028 issued on April 14, 2023 (filed as part of exhibit 4.4 to the Company's Form 8-K, filed on April 14, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.6Form of 4.900% Note due 2033 issued on April 14, 2023 (filed as part of exhibit 4.4 to the Company's Form 8-K, filed on April 14, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.7Officers’ Certificate dated April 14, 2023 pursuant to Sections 201, 301 and 303 of the Indenture dated as of October 28, 1998 between the Company and The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., as successor trustee, establishing the terms of a new series of debt securities entitled “4.700% Notes due 2028” and a new series of debt securities entitled “4.900% Notes due 2033” and including the forms of debt securities of each such series (filed as exhibit 4.4 to the Company's Form 8-K, filed on April 14, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
Material Contracts
10.1+Form of Restricted Stock Agreement for Executive Officers under the Realty Income Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan (filed as exhibit 10.25 to the Company's Form 10-K, filed on February 22, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.2+Form of Restricted Stock Agreement for Executive Officers (Christie Kelly) under the Realty Income Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan (filed as exhibit 10.26 to the Company's Form 10-K, filed on February 22, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.3+Form of Performance Share Award Agreement for Executive Officers under the Realty Income Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan (filed as exhibit 10.27 to the Company's Form 10-K, filed on February 22, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.4+Form of Performance Share Award Agreement for Executive Officers (Christie Kelly) under the Realty Income Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan (filed as exhibit 10.28 to the Company's Form 10-K, filed on February 22, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.5+Realty Income Corporation Retirement Policy, effective as of November 7, 2022 (filed as exhibit 10.29 to the Company's Form 10-K, filed on February 22, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.6Term Loan Agreement, dated January 6, 2023, by and among Realty Income Corporation, as borrower, the lender parties thereto, as lenders, and Toronto Dominion (Texas) LLC, as administrative agent (filed as exhibit 10.1 to the Company’s Form 8-K, filed on January 6, 2023 (File No. 001-13374) and incorporated herein by reference).
Certifications
31.1*Certification of the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 as adopted pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
31.2*Certification of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 as adopted pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32**Section 1350 Certifications as furnished by the Chief Executive Officer and the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
Interactive Data Files
101.INS*Inline XBRL Instance Document - the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
101.SCH*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document.
101.CAL*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document.
101.LAB*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document.
101.PRE*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document.

-52-

101.DEF*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document.
104*Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101)
* Filed herewith.
**Furnished herewith.
+ Indicates a management contract or compensatory plan or arrangement.

-53-

SIGNATURE

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

REALTY INCOME CORPORATION
Date: May 4, 2023/s/ SEAN P. NUGENT
Sean P. Nugent
Senior Vice President, Controller and Principal Accounting Officer
(Principal Accounting Officer)

-54-

Previous: Item 1A. Risk Factors