A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

5K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

The exhibits required by this item are set forth on the Exhibit Index attached hereto.

Index

INDEX TO EXHIBITS

Certain of the following documents are filed herewith. Certain other of the following documents that have been previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) and, pursuant to Rule 12-b-32, are incorporated herein by reference.

2.1Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 11, 2022, by and among the Prologis Parties and the DRE Parties (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 2.1 to Prologis’ Current Report on Form 8-K filed June 13, 2022).
10.1Global Senior Credit Agreement dated as of June 30, 2022 among Prologis, L.P., various affiliates of Prologis, L.P., various lenders and agents, and Bank of America, N.A., as Global Administrative Agent (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to Prologis’ Current Report on Form 8-K filed July 6, 2022).
10.2Second Amendment dated as of June 30, 2022 among Prologis, L.P., various affiliates of Prologis, L.P., various lenders and agents, and Bank of America, N.A., as Global Administrative Agent to the Second Amended and Restated Global Senior Credit Agreement dated as of April 15, 2021 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.2 to Prologis’ Current Report on Form 8-K filed July 6, 2022).
15.1†KPMG LLP Awareness Letter of Prologis, Inc.
15.2†KPMG LLP Awareness Letter of Prologis, L.P.
22.1†Subsidiary guarantors and issuers of guaranteed securities.
31.1†Certification of Chief Executive Officer of Prologis, Inc.
31.2†Certification of Chief Financial Officer of Prologis, Inc.
31.3†Certification of Chief Executive Officer for Prologis, L.P.
31.4†Certification of Chief Financial Officer for Prologis, L.P.
32.1†Certification of Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer of Prologis, Inc., pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.2†Certification of Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer for Prologis, L.P., pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
101.INS†Inline XBRL Instance Document – the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL Document.
101.SCH†Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema
101.CAL†Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase
101.DEF†Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase
101.LAB†Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase
101.PRE†Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101).
†Filed herewith

Index

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of Section 13 or 15(d) of the Exchange Act, the registrants have duly caused this report to be signed on their behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

PROLOGIS, INC.
By:/s/ Timothy D. Arndt
Timothy D. Arndt
Chief Financial Officer
By:/s/ Lori A. Palazzolo
Lori A. Palazzolo
Managing Director and Chief Accounting Officer
PROLOGIS, L.P.
By:Prologis, Inc., its general partner
By:/s/ Timothy D. Arndt
Timothy D. Arndt
Chief Financial Officer
By:/s/ Lori A. Palazzolo
Lori A. Palazzolo
Managing Director and Chief Accounting Officer

Date: August 8, 2022

Previous: Item 5. Other Information