A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. EXHIBITS

5K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. EXHIBITS

3.1Restated Articles of Organization of PTC Inc. adopted August 4, 2015 (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended September 30, 2015 (File No. 0-18059) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.2Amended and Restated By-Laws of PTC Inc., as amended through June 24, 2021 (filed as Exhibit 3.2 to our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended September 30, 2022 (File No. 0-18059) and incorporated herein by reference)
4.1Indenture, dated as of February 13, 2020, between PTC Inc. and Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, as trustee (filed as Exhibit 4.1 to our Current Report on Form 8-K filed on February 13, 2020 (File No. 0-18059) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.2Form of 3.625% senior unsecured notes due 2025 (filed as Exhibit 4.2 to our Current Report on Form 8-K filed on February 13, 2020 (File No. 0-18059) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.3Form of 4.000% senior unsecured notes due 2028 (filed as Exhibit 4.3 to our Current Report on Form 8-K filed on February 13, 2020 (File No. 0-18059) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.1Fourth Amended and Restated Credit Agreement dated January 3, 2023 by and among PTC, PTC (IFSC) Limited, JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as administrative agent, and the Lenders named therein (filed as Exhibit 4.4 to our Current Report on Form 8-K filed on January 3, 2023 (File No. 0-18059) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.22000 Equity Incentive Plan (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to our Current Report on Form 8-K filed on February 21, 2023 (File No. 0-18059) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.32016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (filed as Exhibit 10.2 to our Current Report on Form 8-K filed on February 21, 2023 (File No. 0-18059) and incorporated herein by reference).
31.1Certification of the Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to Exchange Act Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a).
31.2Certification of the Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to Exchange Act Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a).
32*Certification of Periodic Financial Report Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350.
101The following materials from PTC Inc.'s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended March 31, 2023 ("Q2 Form 10-Q") formatted in Inline XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language): (i) Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets as of March 31, 2023 and September 30, 2022; (ii) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations for the three and six months ended March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022; (iii) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income for the three and six months ended March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022; (iv) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows for the six months ended March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022; (v) Consolidated Statements of Stockholders’ Equity for the three and six months ended March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022; and (vi) Notes to Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements.
104The cover page of the Q2 Form 10-Q formatted in Inline XBRL (included in Exhibit 101).
  • Indicates that the exhibit is being furnished, not filed, with this report.

SIGNA****TURE

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.

PTC Inc.
By:/S/ KRISTIAN TALVITIE
Kristian Talvitie Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (Principal Financial Officer)

Date: May 3, 2023

Previous: Item 1A. RISK FACTORS