A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits.

8K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits.

Exhibit No.Description
2.1Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Blattner Holding Company, Quanta Services, Inc., Quanta Merger Sub, LLC and certain shareholders of Blattner Holding Company, dated as of September 1, 2021 (previously filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed October 15, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
3.1Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Quanta Services, Inc. (previously filed as Exhibit 3.1 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed March 26, 2019 and incorporated herein by reference)
3.2Bylaws of Quanta Services, Inc., as amended and restated December 6, 2018 (previously filed as Exhibit 3.1 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed December 11, 2018 and incorporated herein by reference)
4.1Indenture, dated as of September 22, 2020, between Quanta Services, Inc. and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (previously filed as Exhibit 4.1 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed September 25, 2020 and incorporated herein by reference)
4.2Second Supplemental Indenture, dated as of September 23, 2021, between Quanta Services, Inc. and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (previously filed as Exhibit 4.2 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed September 23, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
4.3Third Supplemental Indenture, dated as of September 23, 2021, between Quanta Services, Inc. and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (previously filed as Exhibit 4.3 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed September 23, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
4.4Fourth Supplemental Indenture, dated as of September 23, 2021, between Quanta Services, Inc. and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (previously filed as Exhibit 4.4 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed September 23, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
4.5Form of 0.095% Senior Notes due 2024 (previously filed as Exhibit 4.5 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed September 23, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
4.6Form of 2.350% Senior Notes due 2032 (previously filed as Exhibit 4.6 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed September 23, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
4.7Form of 3.050% Senior Notes due 2041 (previously filed as Exhibit 4.7 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed September 23, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
10.1Commitment Letter, dated as of September 1, 2021, by and among BofA Securities, Inc., Bank of America, N.A., Wells Fargo Securities, LLC, and Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, as the commitment parties, and Quanta Services, Inc., as borrower (previously filed as Exhibit 10.3 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed October 15, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
10.2Eighth Amendment to Fourth Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, dated as of September 9, 2021, among Quanta Services, Inc. and certain subsidiaries of Quanta Services, Inc., as Borrowers, Quanta Services, Inc., as Guarantor, the lenders party thereto, Bank of America, N.A., as Administrative Agent, and the Swing Line Lenders and L/C Issuers party thereto (previously filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed October 15, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
10.3Ninth Amendment to Fourth Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, dated as of October 8, 2021, among Quanta Services, Inc. and certain subsidiaries of Quanta Services, Inc., as Borrowers, Quanta Services, Inc., as Guarantor, the lenders party thereto, Bank of America, N.A., as Administrative Agent, and the Swing Line Lenders and L/C Issuers party thereto (previously filed as Exhibit 10.2 to the Company’s Form 8-K filed October 15, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference)
31.1*Certification by Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a), as adopted pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (filed herewith)
31.2*Certification by Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Rule 13a -14(a), as adopted pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (filed herewith)
32.1*Certification by Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (furnished herewith)
101*The following financial statements from the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2021, formatted in Inline XBRL: (i) Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets, (ii) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations, (iii) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income, (iv) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows, (v) Condensed Consolidated Statements of Equity and (vi) Notes to Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements, tagged as blocks of text and with detailed tags
104*The cover page from the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2021, formatted in Inline XBRL (included as Exhibit 101)

*Filed or furnished herewith

SIGNATURE

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Registrant, Quanta Services, Inc., has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

QUANTA SERVICES, INC.

By:/s/ PAUL M. NOBEL
Paul M. Nobel Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer
(Principal Accounting Officer)

Dated: November 4, 2021

Previous: Item 5. Other Information.