A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 15. EXHIBITS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT SCHEDULE

17K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 15. EXHIBITS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT SCHEDULE

LIST OF CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT SCHEDULE

(a) (1) The following consolidated financial statements of STERIS plc and subsidiaries are included in Item 8:

Consolidated Balance Sheets – March 31, 2026 and 2025.

Consolidated Statements of Income – Years ended March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024.

Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income – Years ended March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024.

Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows – Years ended March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024.

Consolidated Statements of Shareholders’ Equity – Years ended March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024.

Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements.

(a) (2) The following consolidated financial statement schedule of STERIS plc and subsidiaries is included in Item 8:

Schedule II - Valuation and Qualifying Accounts

All other schedules for which provision is made in the applicable accounting regulation of the SEC are not required under the related instructions or are inapplicable and, therefore, have been omitted.

(a) (3) Exhibits

Exhibit NumberExhibit Description
2.1Equity Purchase Agreement by and between STERIS Corporation, HuFriedy Group Holding LLC, Hu-Friedy Mfg. Co. LLC and Crosstex International, Inc., dated as of April 10, 2024 (filed as Exhibit 2.1 to STERIS plc Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2024 filed August 8, 2024 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
3.1STERIS plc Memorandum of Association (filed as Exhibit 3.1 to STERIS plc Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.1Indenture, dated as of April 1, 2021, among STERIS Irish FinCo Unlimited Company, the guarantors party thereto, and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (filed as Exhibit 4.1 to STERIS plc Form 8-K filed April 1, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.2First Supplemental Indenture, dated as of April 1, 2021, among STERIS Irish FinCo Unlimited Company, the guarantors party thereto and U.S. Bank National Association, as trustee (filed as Exhibit 4.2 to STERIS plc Form 8-K filed April 1, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.3Form of 2.700% Notes due 2031 (filed as Exhibit 4.3 to STERIS plc Form 8-K filed April 1, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.4Form of 3.750% Notes due 2051 (filed as Exhibit 4.4 to STERIS plc Form 8-K filed April 1, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
4.5Description of Securities Registered Under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (filed as Exhibit 4.5 to STERIS plc Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848), and incorporated herein by reference).
10.1STERIS plc 2006 Long-Term Equity Incentive Plan, as Assumed, Amended and Restated Effective March 28, 2019 (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to STERIS plc Form 8-K filed March 28, 2019 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.2Amendment No. 1 to STERIS plc 2006 Long-Term Equity Incentive Plan (as Assumed, Amended and Restated Effective March 28, 2019), effective July 27, 2021 (filed as Exhibit 10.2 to Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.3STERIS Corporation Form of Career Restricted Stock Unit Agreement for Nonemployee Directors (filed as Exhibit 10.33 to Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2013 (Commission File No. 001-14643) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.4Form of STERIS plc Nonqualified Stock Option Agreement for Employees (filed as Exhibit 10.2 to STERIS plc Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended December 31, 2015 (Commission File No. 001-37614) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.5STERIS plc Form of Nonqualified Stock Option Agreement for Nonemployee Directors (filed as Exhibit 10.20 to STERIS plc Form 10-K for the year ended March 31, 2016 (Commission File No. 001-37614) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.6Amendment to Nonqualified Stock Option Agreement (filed as Exhibit 10.4 to STERIS plc Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2018 (Commission File No. 001-37614) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.7STERIS plc Form of Nonqualified Stock Option Agreement for Employees (filed as Exhibit 10.2 to STERIS plc Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2018 (Commission File No. 001-37614) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.8Form of STERIS plc Nonqualified Stock Option Agreement for Employees (filed as Exhibit 10.3 to STERIS plc Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2019 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.9Form of STERIS plc Career Restricted Stock Unit Agreement for Nonemployee Directors (filed as Exhibit 10.21 to STERIS plc Form 10-K for the year ended March 31, 2016 (Commission File No. 001-37614) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.10Form of STERIS plc Restricted Stock Agreement for Employees (filed as Exhibit 10.16 to STERIS plc Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2023 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.11Form of STERIS plc Nonqualified Stock Option Agreement for Employees (filed as Exhibit 10.17 to STERIS plc Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2023 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.12Description of STERIS plc Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to STERIS plc Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2024 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.13STERIS Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan Document (As Amended and Restated Effective January 1, 2009) (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended December 31, 2008 (Commission File No. 001-14643) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.14Amended and Restated Adoption Agreement related to STERIS Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan, dated December 16, 2008 (filed as Exhibit 10.2 to Form 10-Q filed for the fiscal quarter ended December 31, 2008 (Commission File No. 001-14643) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.15Amendment No. 1 to STERIS Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan Document (As Amended and Restated Effective January 1, 2009), dated November 4, 2011 (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended December 31, 2011 (Commission File No. 001-14643), and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.16STERIS plc Senior Executive Severance Plan, As Adopted Effective March 28, 2019 (filed as Exhibit 10.3 to STERIS plc 8-K filed March 28, 2019 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.17Form of Indemnification Agreement between STERIS Corporation and each of its directors and certain executive officers (filed as Exhibit 10.3 to Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2022 (Commission File No. 001-14643) and incorporated herein by reference). *
10.18Form of Deed of Indemnification for STERIS plc directors and executive officers (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to STERIS plc Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2022 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference). *
10.19Form of Deed of Indemnification for STERIS plc directors and executive officers (filed as Exhibit 10.2 to STERIS plc Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2022)(Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).*
10.20First Amendment dated as of March 19, 2021 to Amended and Restated Note Purchase Agreement, dated as of March 5, 2019, among STERIS Corporation and each of the institutions signatory thereto (filed as Exhibit 10.4 to Form 8-K filed March 23, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.21First Amendment dated as of March 19, 2021 to Amended and Restated Note Purchase Agreement, dated as of March 5, 2019, among STERIS Corporation and each of the institutions signatory thereto (filed as Exhibit 10.5 to Form 8-K filed March 23, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.22First Amendment dated as of March 19, 2021 to Amended and Restated Note Purchase Agreement, dated as of March 5, 2019, among STERIS Limited and each of the institutions signatory thereto (filed as Exhibit 10.6 to Form 8-K filed March 23, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.23Credit Agreement, dated as of October 7, 2024, among STERIS plc, STERIS Limited, STERIS Corporation, STERIS Irish FinCo Unlimited Company, the lenders party thereto and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as administrative agent. (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to Form 8-K filed October 7, 2024 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.24Transition Agreement effective August 18, 2025, by and among STERIS Corporation, STERIS plc and Michael J. Tokich (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to Form 10-Q filed November 6, 2025 (Commission File No. 000-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
10.25Amendment to the Transition Agreement effective April 1, 2026, by and among STERIS Corporation, STERIS plc and Michael J. Tokich.*
19.1STERIS plc Insider Trading Policy (filed as Exhibit 19.1 to STERIS plc Form 10-K for the year ended March 31, 2024 filed May 29, 2024 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
21.1Subsidiaries of STERIS plc.
22.1List of Guarantor Subsidiaries with respect to the 2.700% Notes due 2031 and 3.750% Notes due 2051 issued by STERIS Irish FinCo Unlimited Company (filed as Exhibit 22.1 to Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2021 (Commission File No. 001-38848), and incorporated by reference).
23.1Consent of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm.
24.1Power of Attorney
31.1Certification of the Principal Executive Officer Pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a).
31.2Certification of the Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a).
32.1Certification of the Principal Executive Officer and the Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
97.1STERIS plc Policy relating to recovery of erroneously awarded compensation. filed as Exhibit 97.1 to STERIS plc Form 10-K for the year ended March 31, 2024 filed May 29, 2024 (Commission File No. 001-38848) and incorporated herein by reference).
101.SCHInline Schema Document.
101.CALInline Calculation Linkbase Document.
101.DEFInline Definition Linkbase Document.
101.LABInline Labels Linkbase Document.
101.PREInline Presentation Linkbase Document.
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibits 101).
*A management contract or compensatory plan or arrangement required to be filed as an exhibit hereto.

Previous: Item 14. PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT FEES AND SERVICES · Next: Item 16. FORM 10-K SUMMARY