A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits.

10K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits.

NumberDescription
2.1Purchase and Sale Agreement, dated as of June 16, 2022 by and among Lucid Energy Group II Holdings, LLC, Lasso Acquiror LLC and Lucid Energy Group II LLC (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 2.1 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed June 17, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
3.1Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Targa Resources Corp. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed December 16, 2010 (File No. 001-34991)).
3.2Certificate of Amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Targa Resources Corp. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed May 26, 2021 (File No. 001-34991)).
3.3Certificate of Designations of Series A Preferred Stock of Targa Resources Corp., filed with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware on March 16, 2016 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K/A filed March 17, 2016 (File No. 001-34991)).
3.4Second Amended and Restated Bylaws of Targa Resources Corp. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.4 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q filed on May 5, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
4.1Specimen Common Stock Certificate (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Registration Statement on Form S-1/A filed November 12, 2010 (File No. 333-169277)).
4.2Indenture, dated as of April 6, 2022, among Targa Resources Corp., as issuer, the guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed April 6, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
4.3First Supplemental Indenture, dated as of April 6, 2022, among Targa Resources Corp., as issuer, the guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.2 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed April 6, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
4.4Form of Notes (included in Exhibit 4.3 hereto) (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.3 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed April 6, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
4.5Third Supplemental Indenture, dated as of July 7, 2022, among Targa Resources Corp., as issuer, the guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.2 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed July 7, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
4.6Form of Notes (included in Exhibit 4.6 hereto) (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.3 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed July 7, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
10.1*Supplemental Indenture dated June 17, 2022 to Indenture dated October 17, 2017 among the Guaranteeing Subsidiary, Targa Resources Partners LP, Targa Resources Partners Finance Corporation, the other Subsidiary Guarantors and U.S. Bank National Association.
10.2*Supplemental Indenture dated June 17, 2022 to Indenture dated January 17, 2019 among the Guaranteeing Subsidiary, Targa Resources Partners LP, Targa Resources Partners Finance Corporation, the other Subsidiary Guarantors and U.S. Bank National Association.
NumberDescription
10.3*Supplemental Indenture dated June 17, 2022 to Indenture dated November 27, 2019 among the Guaranteeing Subsidiary, Targa Resources Partners LP, Targa Resources Partners Finance Corporation, the other Subsidiary Guarantors and U.S. Bank National Association.
10.4*Supplemental Indenture dated June 17, 2022 to Indenture dated August 18, 2020 among the Guaranteeing Subsidiary, Targa Resources Partners LP, Targa Resources Partners Finance Corporation, the other Subsidiary Guarantors and U.S. Bank National Association.
10.5*Supplemental Indenture dated June 17, 2022 to Indenture dated February 2, 2021 among the Guaranteeing Subsidiary, Targa Resources Partners LP, Targa Resources Partners Finance Corporation, the other Subsidiary Guarantors and U.S. Bank National Association.
10.6Second Supplemental Indenture dated as of June 22, 2022, among Targa Resources Corp., as issuer, the guarantors named therein and U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.9 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Post-Effective Amendment No. 1 to Form S-3 filed June 22, 2022 (Registration No. 333-263730)).
10.7Twelfth Amendment to Receivables Purchase Agreement, dated April 19, 2022, by and among Targa Receivables LLC, as seller, Targa Resources Partners LP, as servicer, the various conduit purchasers, committed purchasers, purchaser agents and LC participants party thereto and PNC Bank, National Association, as administrator and LC Bank (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed April 22, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
10.8Term Loan Agreement, dated as of July 12, 2022, among Targa Resources Corp., Mizuho Bank, Ltd., as administrative agent and a lender, and the other lenders parties thereto (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to Targa Resources Corp.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed July 12, 2022 (File No. 001-34991)).
22.1*List of Subsidiary Guarantors.
31.1*Certification Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
31.2*Certification Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.1**Certification of the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.2**Certification of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
101.INS*Inline XBRL Instance Document – The instance document does not appear in the interactive data file because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document
101.SCH*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
101.CAL*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
101.LAB*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document
101.PRE*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
101.DEF*Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document
104*The cover page from this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2022, formatted in Inline XBRL (included with Exhibit 101 attachments).
*Filed herewith
**Furnished herewith
+Management contract or compensatory plan or arrangement

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

Targa Resources Corp.
(Registrant)
Date: August 4, 2022By:/s/ Jennifer R. Kneale
Jennifer R. Kneale
Chief Financial Officer
(Principal Financial Officer)

Previous: Item 5. Other Information.