A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

11K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

2.1Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 7, 2022, by and among Welltower Inc., WELL Merger Holdco Inc. and WELL Merger Holdco Sub Inc. (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K filed March 7, 2022 and incorporated by reference herein).
3.1Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Welltower Inc. (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 3.1 to the Form 8-K12B filed April 1, 2022 and incorporated by reference herein).
3.2Amended and Restated Bylaws of Welltower Inc. (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 3.2 to Form 8-K12B filed on April 1, 2022 and incorporated by reference herein).
3.3Certificate of Merger (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 3.3 to Form 8-K12B filed April 1, 2022 and incorporated by reference herein).
4.1Supplemental Indenture No. 22, dated as of March 31, 2022, between Welltower Inc. and The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., as trustee (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 4.2 to Form 8-K filed March 31, 2022 and incorporated by reference herein).
4.2Supplemental Indenture No. 23, dated as of April 1, 2022, among Welltower OP Inc., as issuer, Welltower Inc., as guarantor, and The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., as trustee (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 4.1 to Form 8-K12B filed April 1, 2022 and incorporated by reference herein).
10.1Consent and Amendment No. 1 to Credit Agreement, dated April 1, 2022, by and among Welltower Inc., Welltower OP Inc., the lenders and other financial institutions listed therein and KeyBank National Association, as administrative agent (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 10.1 to Form 8-K12B filed April 1, 2022 and incorporated by reference herein).
10.2Welltower Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 10.2 to the Form 8-K12B filed April 1, 2022).*
10.3Welltower Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (filed with the SEC as Exhibit 10.3 to the Form 8-K12B filed April 1, 2022 and incorporated by reference herein).*
31.1Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of Chief Executive Officer - Welltower Inc.
31.2Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of Chief Financial Officer - Welltower Inc.
31.3Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of Chief Executive Officer - Welltower OP Inc.
31.4Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of Chief Financial Officer - Welltower OP Inc.
32.1Certification pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350 by Chief Executive Officer - Welltower Inc.
32.2Certification pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350 by Chief Financial Officer - Welltower Inc.
32.3Certification pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350 by Chief Executive Officer - Welltower OP Inc.
32.4Certification pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350 by Chief Financial Officer - Welltower OP Inc.
101.INSXBRL Instance Document. The instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
101.SCHXBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
101.CALXBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
101.LABXBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document
101.PREXBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
101.DEFXBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document
104The cover page from the Company's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended March 31, 2022, formatted in Inline XBRL
*Management contract or Compensatory Plan or Arrangement.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the under signed thereunto duly authorized.

WELLTOWER INC.
Date:May 10, 2022By:/s/ SHANKH MITRA
Shankh Mitra,
Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer (Principal Executive Officer)
Date:May 10, 2022By:/s/ TIMOTHY G. MCHUGH
Timothy G. McHugh,
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (Principal Financial Officer)
Date:May 10, 2022By:/s/ JOSHUA T. FIEWEGER
Joshua T. Fieweger,
Chief Accounting Officer (Principal Accounting Officer)
WELLTOWER OP INC.
Date:May 10, 2022By:/s/ SHANKH MITRA
Shankh Mitra,
Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer (Principal Executive Officer)
Date:May 10, 2022By:/s/ TIMOTHY G. MCHUGH
Timothy G. McHugh,
Executive Vice President - Chief Financial Officer (Principal Financial Officer)
Date:May 10, 2022By:/s/ JOSHUA T. FIEWEGER
Joshua T. Fieweger,
Chief Accounting Officer (Principal Accounting Officer)

Previous: Item 5. Other Information