A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. EXHIBITS

9K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. EXHIBITS

Exhibit No.Description
3.1Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Carvana Co., dated April 27, 2017 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to Carvana Co.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on May 3, 2017).
3.2Certificate of Amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Carvana Co., dated May 5, 2025 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.2 to Carvana Co.'s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q filed with the SEC on May 7, 2025).
3.3Certificate of Amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Carvana Co., dated May 5, 2026 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to Carvana Co.'s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on May 6, 2026).
3.4Amended and Restated Bylaws of Carvana Co., dated April 27, 2017 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.2 to Carvana Co.’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on May 3, 2017).
10.1Carvana Co. 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to Carvana Co.'s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on May 6, 2026).
10.2Form of Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement, filed herewith.
10.3Form of Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement, filed herewith.
10.4Form of Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement, filed herewith.
10.5Form of Incentive Stock Option Award Agreement, filed herewith.
10.6Form of Restricted Stock Award Agreement, filed herewith.
10.7Form of Stock Appreciation Rights Award Agreement, filed herewith.
10.8Form of Cash-Based Award Agreement, filed herewith.
10.9Third Amended and Restated Master Purchase and Sale Agreement, dated December 29, 2025, among Ally Bank, Ally Financial Inc., and Carvana Auto Receivables 2016-1 LLC, filed herewith.
10.10First Amendment to Third Amended and Restated Master Purchase and Sale Agreement, dated July 27, 2026, among Ally Bank, Ally Financial Inc., and Carvana Auto Receivables 2016-1 LLC, filed herewith.
31.1Certification of the Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a), filed herewith.
31.2Certification of the Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a), filed herewith.
32.1Certification of the Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, furnished herewith.
32.2Certification of the Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, furnished herewith.
101.INSInline XBRL Instance Document - the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
101.SCHInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document.
101.CALInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document.
101.LABInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document.
101.PREInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document.
101.DEFInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document.
104Cover Page Interactive Data File - the cover page XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

Date:July 29, 2026Carvana Co.
(Registrant)
By:/s/ Mark Jenkins
Mark Jenkins
Chief Financial Officer
(On behalf of the Registrant and as Principal Financial Officer)

Previous: Item 5. OTHER INFORMATION