A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 6. Exhibits

11K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 6. Exhibits

INDEX OF EXHIBITS

Number and Description of Exhibit (Numbers Coincide with Item 601 of Regulation S-K)Document Incorporated by Reference from a Previous Filing or Filed Herewith, as Indicated below
3.1Restated Certificate of Incorporation of The Walt Disney Company, effective as of March 19, 2019Exhibit 3.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed March 20, 2019
3.2Certificate of Amendment to the Restated Certificate of Incorporation of The Walt Disney Company, effective as of March 20, 2019Exhibit 3.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed March 20, 2019
3.3Amended and Restated Bylaws of The Walt Disney Company, effective as of November 30, 2023Exhibit 3.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed November 30, 2023
3.4Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp., effective as of March 20, 2019Exhibit 3.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of Legacy Disney filed March 20, 2019
3.5Amended and Restated Bylaws of TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp., effective as of March 20, 2019Exhibit 3.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of Legacy Disney filed March 20, 2019
3.6Certificate of Elimination of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock of The Walt Disney Company, as filed with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware on November 28, 2018Exhibit 3.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of Legacy Disney filed November 30, 2018
4.1Indenture (incorporated by reference from Exhibit 4.1 to The Walt Disney Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on March 20, 2019)Exhibit 4.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed February 12, 2026
4.2Other long-term borrowing instruments are omitted pursuant to Item 601(b)(4)(iii) of Regulation S-K. The Company undertakes to furnish copies of such instruments to the Commission upon request
10.1Third Amendment, dated as of February 2, 2026, to that certain Employment Agreement, dated as of November 20, 2022, as amended, by and between The Walt Disney Company and Robert A. Iger †Exhibit 10.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed February 3, 2026
10.2Offer Letter, dated as of February 2, 2026, by and between The Walt Disney Company and Josh D’Amaro †Exhibit 10.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed February 3, 2026
10.3Employment Agreement, dated as of February 2, 2026, by and between The Walt Disney Company and Dana Walden †Exhibit 10.3 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed February 3, 2026
10.4Disney Executive Severance Pay Plan †Exhibit 10.4 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed February 3, 2026
10.5Form of Non-Qualified Stock Option Award Agreement †Filed herewith
10.6Form of Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement (Time-Based Vesting) †Filed herewith
10.7Form of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement †Filed herewith
10.8364-Day Credit Agreement dated as of February 27, 2026, among The Walt Disney Company, TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp., the Lenders party thereto, and Citibank, N.A. as designated agentExhibit 10.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed March 3, 2026
10.9Five-Year Credit Agreement dated as of February 27, 2026, among The Walt Disney Company, TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp., the Lenders party thereto, and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as designated agentExhibit 10.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed March 3, 2026
10.10First Amendment, dated as of February 27, 2026, to the Five-Year Credit Agreement, dated as of March 1, 2024, among The Walt Disney Company, TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp., the Lenders party thereto, and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as designated agentExhibit 10.3 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of the Company filed March 3, 2026
22List of Guarantor SubsidiariesFiled herewith
31(a)Rule 13a-14(a) Certification of Chief Executive Officer of the Company in accordance with Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002Filed herewith
31(b)Rule 13a-14(a) Certification of Chief Financial Officer of the Company in accordance with Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002Filed herewith
32(a)Section 1350 Certification of Chief Executive Officer of the Company in accordance with Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002*Furnished
32(b)Section 1350 Certification of Chief Financial Officer of the Company in accordance with Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002*Furnished
101The following materials from the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended March 28, 2026 formatted in Inline Extensible Business Reporting Language (iXBRL): (i) the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income, (ii) the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income, (iii) the Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets, (iv) the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows, (v) the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Equity and (vi) related notesFiled herewith
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document)Filed herewith
*This certification is deemed not filed for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or otherwise subject to the liability of that section, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference into any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended or the Exchange Act.
†Management Contract or compensatory plan or arrangement.

SIGNATURE

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
(Registrant)
By:/s/ HUGH F. JOHNSTON
Hugh F. Johnston,
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

May 6, 2026

Burbank, California

Previous: Item 5. Other Items