A Dark Vector Cognition product

Item 15. EXHIBITS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT SCHEDULES

17K characters. Original on sec.gov ·

Item 15. EXHIBITS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT SCHEDULES

The following documents are filed as part of this Annual Report on Form 10-K:

(a) (1) Financial Statements.

The financial statements required by this item are listed in Item 8, “Financial Statements and Supplementary Data.”

(a) (2) Financial Statement Schedules

All financial statement schedules have been omitted because they are not applicable, not required or the information required is shown in the financial statements or the notes thereto.

(a) (3) Exhibits

The following is a list of exhibits filed as part of this Annual Report on Form 10-K.

Exhibit NumberExhibit Description
3.1Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Kenvue Inc., effective as of May 3, 2023, filed as Exhibit 3.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
3.2Amended and Restated Bylaws of Kenvue Inc., effective as of May 3, 2023, filed as Exhibit 3.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
4.1Indenture, dated as of March 22, 2023, by and between Kenvue Inc., as issuer, and Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas, as trustee, filed as Exhibit 4.1 to Amendment No. 3 to Registration Statement on Form S-1 (Registration No. 333-269115) filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on March 30, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
4.2Supplemental Indenture, dated as of March 22, 2023, by and between Kenvue Inc., as issuer, and Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas, as trustee, filed as Exhibit 4.2 to Amendment No. 3 to Registration Statement on Form S-1 (Registration No. 333-269115) filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on March 30, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
4.3Description of Securities filed as Exhibit 4.4 to the Annual Report on Form 10-K for the period ended December 31, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 1, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference
10.1Kenvue Inc. Executive Severance Pay Plan, dated as of August 23, 2023 filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the period ended October 1, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on November 3, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference †
10.2Kenvue Inc. Amended & Restated Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, dated as of September 19, 2023 filed as Exhibit 10.2 to the Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the period ended October 1, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on November 3, 2023 and incorporated by reference †
10.3Form of Founder Global Performance Share Unit Award Agreement filed as Exhibit 10.3 to the Quarterly Report on From 10-Q for the period ended October 1, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on November 3, 2023 and incorporated by reference †
10.4Form of Founder Global Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement filed as Exhibit 10.4 to the Quarterly Report on From 10-Q for the period ended October 1, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on November 3, 2023 and incorporated by reference †
10.5Separation Agreement, dated as of May 3, 2023, by and between Johnson & Johnson and Kenvue Inc., filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
10.6Tax Matters Agreement, dated as of May 3, 2023, by and between Johnson & Johnson and Kenvue Inc., filed as Exhibit 10.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
10.7Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of May 3, 2023, by and between Johnson & Johnson and Kenvue Inc., filed as Exhibit 10.3 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
10.8Intellectual Property Agreement, dated as of May 3, 2023, by and between Johnson & Johnson and Kenvue Inc., filed as Exhibit 10.4 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
10.9Trademark Phase-Out License Agreement, dated as of April 3, 2023, by and between Johnson & Johnson and Johnson & Johnson Consumer Inc., filed as Exhibit 10.5 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
10.10Transition Services Agreement (inclusive of cumulative amendments), by and between Johnson & Johnson and Kenvue Inc., filed as Exhibit 10.10 to the Annual Report on Form 10-K for the period ended December 31, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 1, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference
10.11Transition Manufacturing Agreement, dated as of May 3, 2023, by and between Johnson & Johnson and Kenvue Inc., filed as Exhibit 10.7 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
10.12Amendment to the Transition Manufacturing Agreement, dated as of December 26, 2024, by and between Johnson & Johnson and Kenvue Inc. *
10.13Registration Rights Agreement, dated as of May 3, 2023, by and between Johnson & Johnson and Kenvue Inc., filed as Exhibit 10.8 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
10.14Kenvue Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan, filed as Exhibit 99.1 to Registration Statement on Form S-8 (Registration No. 333-271735) filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on May 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference †
10.15Credit Agreement, dated as of March 6, 2023, by and among Kenvue Inc., Johnson & Johnson, Eligible Subsidiaries Party and Lenders Party thereto, JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as Administrative Agent, and Goldman Sachs Bank USA, as Syndication Agent, filed as Exhibit 10.15 to Amendment No. 3 to Registration Statement on Form S-1 (Registration No. 333-269115) filed by Kenvue Inc. with the Commission on March 30, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference
10.16Form of Notice of Extension in respect of the Credit Agreement, dated as of March 6, 2023, by and among Kenvue Inc., the Lenders Party thereto and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as Administrative Agent *
10.17The Kenvue Excess Savings Plan, effective January 1, 2023, filed as Exhibit 10.10 to Amendment No. 3 to Registration Statement on Form S-1 (Registration No. 333-269115) filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 30, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference †
10.18Form of Additional Incentive Agreement, filed as Exhibit 10.12 to Amendment No. 3 to Registration Statement on Form S-1 (Registration No. 333-269115) filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 30, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference †
10.19Employment Agreement, dated as of June 22, 2022, by and between Cilag GmbH International and Carlton Lawson, filed as Exhibit 10.13 to Amendment No. 3 to Registration Statement on Form S-1 (Registration No. 333-269115) filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 30, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference †
10.20Amendment to Addendum 2 to the Employment Agreement dated June 22, 2022 between JNTL Consumer Health I (Switzerland) GmbH and Carlton Lawson, executed October 22, 2024 * †
10.21Form of Global Performance Share Unit Agreement, filed as Exhibit 10.19 to the Annual Report on Form 10-K for the period ended December 31, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 1, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference †
10.22Form of Global Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement, filed as Exhibit 10.20 to the Annual Report on Form 10-K for the period ended December 31, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 1, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference †
10.23Form of Global Restricted Share Unit Award Agreement, filed as Exhibit 10.21 to the Annual Report on Form 10-K for the period ended December 31, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 1, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference †
19Kenvue Inc. Stock Trading Policy for Directors, Executive Officers and Insiders, adopted September 18, 2024 *
21Subsidiaries of Kenvue Inc. *
23Consent of the Company’s Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm *
31.1Certification of the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 *
31.2Certification of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 *
32.1Certification of the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 **
32.2Certification of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 **
97Kenvue Incentive Compensation Recovery Policy, filed as exhibit 97 to the Annual Report on Form 10-K for the period ended December 31, 2023, filed by Kenvue Inc. with the SEC on March 1, 2024, and incorporated herein by reference
101.INSInline XBRL Instance Document - the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document
101.SCHInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
101.CALInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
101.DEFInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Document
101.LABInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document
101.PREInline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101)
* Filed herewith
** Furnished herewith
† Indicates management contract or compensatory plan

Previous: Item 14. PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT FEES AND SERVICES · Next: Item 16. FORM 10-K SUMMARY